SourcingAI

Ring magnetic

I have found results from100000+products and40000+suppliers aboutRing magnetic

Commonly Used:
US$
—
Customization Available
Sample Available
Manufacturer First
Product Attributes:
Type: Health Monitoring
Type: Permanent
Type: Special Casting
Type: Sm2Co17
Type: Slimming Machine
Type: Stationary Seal
Features: Sleep Analysis
Charging Method: Magnetic Dock
Battery Capacity: 18mAh
Length: 10-15 Cm
Power Type: Usb Charging
Color: Black
Function: Silent
Suitable for: Universal
Material: Silicone
Feature: Eco-Friendly
Certification: RoHS
Magnetocrystalline Anisotropy: Anisotropic Magnet
Application: Speaker Magnet
Cooling Method: Air Cooling
Customized: Customized
Layout: Horizontal
Cutting Material: Carbon Steel
Power Source: Electric
Cutting Mode: Plasma Cutting
Coating: Nickel
Warranty: 12 Months
Metal Color: Non-Ferrous Metal
Condition: New
Usage: Furniture
Standard: GB/T20057-2006
Rare Earth Magnet
Shape: Ring
Portable: Portable
Screw Head Type: Hexagonal
Structure: Straight Type
Size: Common
Use Place: Product Repair
Adjusted: Unadjustable
Folded: Unfolded
Handle Color: Pure
Application Age: Adult
Without Logo Printing
Grade: N28UH-N40UH
Technique: Cold Rolled
Surface Treatment: Polished
High-strength Steel Plate
Features: Skin Temperature
Features: SpO2 Monitoring
Optical Heart Rate
Power Type: Rechargeable
Function: Heating
Function: Remote Controlled
Function: Waterproof
Function: Multi-Speed
High Temperature Resistance
Material: Plastic
Material: Alloy
Feature: Reflective
Glow in the Dark
Feature: RFID
Feature: Mosquito Repellent
Feature: With USB
Certification: CE
Certification: ISO9001
Certification: ISO
Certification: GS
Certification: FDA
Certification: REACH
Certification: ISO 9001:2008
Application: Industrial Magnet
Application: Motor Magnet
Application: Circlip
Application: Household
Application: Medical
Application: Industrial
Application: Agricultural
Application: Salon
Application: Home
Metal Cutting Machine
Application: Electronic Products
Application: Jewelry Magnet
Application: Solenoid
Cutting Material: Aluminum
Cutting Material: Stainless Steel
Coating: Epoxy
Usage: Automobile
Usage: Industrial
Standard: GB/T883-1986
Standard: GB/T884-1986
Standard: GB/T885-1986
Standard: GB/T886-1986
Standard: GB/T891-1986
Standard: GB/T892-1986
Standard: AISI
Standard: ASTM
Standard: DIN
Standard: JIS
Standard: GB
Standard: BS
Standard: Standard
Standard: Nonstandard
Shape: O-Ring
Grade: N35
Wear Resistant Steel
Special Use: Silicon Steel
Cold Heading Steel
Free Cutting Steel
Special Use: Mold Steel

Sourcing guidance for Ring Magnetic

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing magnetic rings for mobile accessories?

When sourcing magnetic rings, especially for MagSafe-compatible accessories, you must prioritize magnetic flux density (measured in Gauss) and N52 grade Neodymium magnets, which offer the strongest pull force for their size. Ensure the thickness does not exceed 1.5mm to maintain a slim profile while ensuring the 3M adhesive backing is high-bond grade (such as 3M 468MP) to prevent detachment from the device or case.

How do I ensure the product meets international compliance and safety standards?

For cross-border trade, verify that the magnets comply with RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH standards to ensure they are free from toxic heavy metals. If the product is intended for the US market, ensure it meets CPSIA requirements regarding small parts and magnetic strength safety. Always request a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) for the magnets and adhesives used.

What functional features define a high-quality magnetic ring holder?

A premium magnetic ring should feature 360-degree rotation and 180-degree flip capabilities with a damped hinge that does not loosen over time. The surface treatment should be electroplated or PVD coated to prevent oxidation and skin irritation. For wireless charging compatibility, the ring must be designed with an open-center structure to avoid interfering with induction coils.

What are the common usage scenarios and target markets for these products?

These products are primarily used in mobile photography (tripod mounting), automotive navigation (magnetic car mounts), and ergonomic handling for large-screen devices. The target markets include consumer electronics retailers, promotional gift distributors, and e-commerce private label brands looking for high-margin mobile peripherals.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Magnetic Products

What are the specific shipping risks associated with magnetic materials?

Magnets are classified as 'Dangerous Goods' for air freight because they can interfere with aircraft navigation systems. You must ensure the supplier provides a Magnetic Inspection Report and uses shielded packaging (iron sheets or specialized foam) to bring the external magnetic field below 0.00525 gauss at 15 feet. Failure to do so can lead to shipment rejection or heavy fines at customs.

How can I negotiate effectively with suppliers on Made-in-China.com?

Focus on tiered pricing based on MOQ; for instance, aim for a 15-20% discount when moving from 500 to 5,000 units. Request customized laser-engraved logos as a value-add rather than a cost increase. Always verify the supplier's 'Audited Supplier' status on Made-in-China.com to ensure they have undergone third-party verification of their manufacturing facilities.

What transaction security measures should be taken for bulk orders?

Utilize Secured Trading Services provided by the platform to ensure your payment is held in escrow until you confirm receipt of goods. For large orders, insist on a Pre-shipment Inspection (PSI) by a third party like SGS or Intertek to verify that the magnetic pull force and adhesive quality match the approved samples before the final balance is paid.

How do international trade policies affect the sourcing of Neodymium magnets?

Be aware of Export Control lists and Rare Earth element quotas which can cause price volatility. Check for Anti-Dumping Duties (ADD) in your specific country (e.g., EU or USA) regarding sintered magnets from China. Establishing a long-term supply contract can help hedge against sudden price spikes in raw material costs.

Related queries